Skip to content
Soloshine
Pricing

Know your price before you book.

Clear, itemised pricing — residential cleaning by room and property size, and laundry priced per item. No surprises.

Cleaning a home surface
Instant price

Calculate your price

Build your order and see an estimate in seconds — no sign-up, no obligation.

1. What type of clean?

2. Property type

4. Extra rooms

Extra bathrooms

+£10 each

0

En-suites

+£8 each

0

Separate WCs

+£6 each

0

Extra reception rooms

+£8 each

0

5. Add-ons

Oven deep clean

£60

0

Fridge clean

£25

0

Bed linen change

£12/bed

0

Laundry folding

£18/load

0

Interior windows

£5/window

0

Your estimate

Weekly Cleaning base£60
Estimated total£60

Estimate — confirmed at booking.

Residential cleaning

Home cleaning prices

Pick your clean type, then find your price by bedrooms and property type.

What type of clean do you need?

Weekly Cleaning — base prices

Studio

Flat

£42

Bungalow

—

House

—

1 bed

Flat

£45

Bungalow

£46

House

£48

2 beds

Flat

£60

Bungalow

£62

House

£65

3 beds

Flat

£80

Bungalow

£84

House

£88

4 beds

Flat

£105

Bungalow

£110

House

£118

5 beds

Flat

£130

Bungalow

Custom quote

House

£148

Base price includes 1 bathroom and 1 reception room. Surcharges below apply to extra rooms.

Fortnightly Cleaning — base prices

Studio

Flat

£47

Bungalow

—

House

—

1 bed

Flat

£50

Bungalow

£52

House

£54

2 beds

Flat

£66

Bungalow

£68

House

£72

3 beds

Flat

£88

Bungalow

£92

House

£96

4 beds

Flat

£114

Bungalow

£122

House

£128

5 beds

Flat

£140

Bungalow

Custom quote

House

£160

Base price includes 1 bathroom and 1 reception room.

Monthly Clean — base prices

Studio

Flat

£58

Bungalow

—

House

—

1 bed

Flat

£62

Bungalow

£64

House

£66

2 beds

Flat

£82

Bungalow

£85

House

£90

3 beds

Flat

£108

Bungalow

£113

House

£120

4 beds

Flat

£140

Bungalow

£146

House

£158

5 beds

Flat

£172

Bungalow

Custom quote

House

£196

Base price includes 1 bathroom and 1 reception room. Surcharges apply at the fortnightly rate. Monthly cleans cover the full property — we don't offer partial-home monthly cleans.

One-Off Standard Clean — base prices

Studio

Flat

£52

Bungalow

—

House

—

1 bed

Flat

£55

Bungalow

£57

House

£59

2 beds

Flat

£74

Bungalow

£77

House

£80

3 beds

Flat

£97

Bungalow

£102

House

£108

4 beds

Flat

£128

Bungalow

£134

House

£144

5 beds

Flat

£158

Bungalow

Custom quote

House

£180

One-off cleans are priced slightly higher than weekly cleans — each visit is a fresh booking. Bathroom, toilet and reception-room surcharges apply at the weekly rate.

Home Reset (Deep Clean) — base prices

Studio

Flat

£100

Bungalow

—

House

—

1 bed

Flat

£110

Bungalow

£115

House

£120

2 beds

Flat

£140

Bungalow

£147

House

£155

3 beds

Flat

£180

Bungalow

£190

House

£200

4 beds

Flat

£240

Bungalow

£255

House

£270

5 beds

Flat

£300

Bungalow

Custom quote

House

£340

Base price includes 1 bathroom and 1 reception room. Surcharges apply at the Home Reset rate below.

End of Tenancy — base prices

Studio

Flat

£150

Bungalow

—

House

—

1 bed

Flat

£175

Bungalow

£182

House

£190

2 beds

Flat

£240

Bungalow

£252

House

£265

3 beds

Flat

£320

Bungalow

£340

House

£360

4 beds

Flat

£420

Bungalow

£450

House

£480

5 beds

Flat

£520

Bungalow

Custom quote

House

£600

Base price includes 1 bathroom and 1 reception room. Additional rooms are added as surcharges. Bungalow pricing sits between flat and house rates. End-of-tenancy surcharges apply.

Hourly / Focused Clean — flat £24 / hour

HoursPrice
2 hours£48
2.5 hours£60
3 hours£72
3.5 hours£84
4 hours£96
Minimum booking by propertyHours
Studio / 1 / 2-bed flat2 hrs
3-bed flat2.5 hrs
4-bed flat3 hrs
5-bed flat3.5 hrs
1-bed house / bungalow2 hrs
2-bed house / bungalow2.5 hrs
3-bed house / bungalow3 hrs
4-bed house / bungalow3.5 hrs
5-bed house / bungalow4 hrs

Priced by time at a flat £24/hour regardless of property type. Minimum hours depend on your property size so your cleaner has enough time. One-off visits carry a small £5 surcharge.

Surcharges

Base prices include 1 bathroom and 1 reception room. Extra rooms are added at these rates.

Each additional bathroom

Weekly

+£10

Reset

+£20

EOT

+£30

Each en-suite

Weekly

+£8

Reset

+£15

EOT

+£25

Each separate WC / toilet

Weekly

+£6

Reset

+£12

EOT

+£18

Each additional reception room

Weekly

+£8

Reset

+£15

EOT

+£20

Add-ons

Oven deep clean£60
Fridge clean£25
Bed linen change£12/bed
Laundry folding£18/load
Interior windows£5/window

Decluttering & home organisation

Tidy & reset (per hour)£30/hr
Room declutter — 1 room£70
Room declutter — 2 rooms£130
Full-home declutter + clean£180 + clean rate
Laundry services

Laundry prices

Choose a service and see the price for each item. Collection and delivery across Manchester.

Everyday laundry, bedsheets and towels — washed, dried and folded.

Mixed Wash & Fold

All colours washed together.

£19.50 / 6kg

Separate Wash & Fold

Light and dark clothes washed separately.

£39 / 12kg

Send as much as you like — each additional kg is £3.75.

Collection & delivery

£15 within Manchester; surrounding areas confirmed at booking.

Minimum order

£20

Turnaround

~24h · bulky items 3 days

Facility & commercial cleaning

Priced to your premises, schedule and needs — free, no-obligation quotes.

Ready for a spotless space?

Get a free, no-obligation quote today. Tell us what you need and we'll do the rest — across Manchester and the surrounding areas.